• directs development of the train schedule and the related technical and technological standards.
• Yusupov Jamolbek Zokir ugli
Yusupov Jamolbek Zokir ugli
From January 6, 2023, by the decision of the sole shareholder of "Uzbekistan Temir Yullari" joint stock company No. 72 dated December 30, 2022, he was appointed Deputy Chairman of the Board.
• will organize work on social development of labor collectives and formation of personnel capacity of the company;
• resolves the issues connected with improvement of life and life, satisfaction of material and spiritual needs of employees of the company;
• the organization of educational work at the enterprises and institutions of the company, strengthening of influence of labor collectives in strengthening of discipline;
• control of observance of social justice at the solution of questions of the social sphere;
• organization of work on development of health system, the highest and secondary special education, improvement, rest and sport;
• the organization at the enterprises of the company of continuous productive and economic education, effective vocational guidance, promotion of labor traditions and prestigiousness of a profession of the railroader
Deputy Chairman of the Board
• organizes the activities of the Company's industrial enterprises, implements measures to improve the technical and technological development of the Company's industrial enterprises;
• organizes the formation of the investment program of the Company in terms of industrial production;
• organizes work to attract investments in the creation of new production facilities and the modernization of the existing capacities of the Company's industrial enterprises;
• ensures the implementation of state and industry programs for the localization of products, takes measures to deepen the localization of production;
• ensures the development and implementation of measures to optimize the import of goods by creating import-substituting industries, to ensure the production of a wide range of products and increase the export potential of the Company;
• coordinates the activities of industrial enterprises of the joint-stock company, as well as their interaction with ministries, departments and other divisions in terms of implementing plans for industrial production and expanding intersectoral cooperation;
• coordinates the design and innovation activities of the Company's industrial enterprises;
• coordinates the formation of the competitive advantage of the Company's enterprises and their products;
• coordinates the work on organizing the production of prototypes, testing them, working out the pilot batches and the release of the first industrial series, achieving a constant increase in the reliability of products and the level of their manufacturability, reducing the cost, labor intensity and material consumption;
• monitors the acceleration of scientific and technological progress, the transition to new technologies and the diversification of production at the Company's industrial enterprises;
• monitors the formation of the order portfolio of the Company's industrial enterprises;
• carries out work on bilateral scientific and technical cooperation in the field of standardization and certification with foreign countries regarding the products being mastered in the industrial enterprises of the Company.